Atoka Cemetery Database
Atoka Cemetery, Novice, Coleman County, Texas

Return to Atoka Cemetery Database Homepage.

              Return to Atoka Cemetery Homepage.

Share

Report: Cemetery Index by Last Name

         Description: Those buried in Atoka Cemetery, listed by last name or maiden name


Matches 1 to 50 of 340   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

# Last Name, Given Name(s) Cemetery Location: Place Birth Date Death Date
1 (BLACKWELL) ALMACK Jack Jess  * Need Row Location   2 Jan 1924  12 Mar 2004 
2 ABBOTT William J.  Grave Stone Unidentified (No Row)   1851   
3 ANDERSON J. Matt  Row F, North to South X   16 Dec 1876  22 Sep 1960 
4 ARNOLD Edwin Samuel  Row D, North to South J   15 Jun 1868  28 Mar 1890 
5 ARNOLD Isaac Bryant  Row D, North to South K   28 Jun 1865  22 Nov 1884 
6 ATKINSON PARKER Nancy "Nannie" Rachel  Row R, North to South B   13 Aug 1860  23 Aug 1923 
7 ATTAWAY Truett Joseph (Pruitt Jocephus)  Row L, North to South B   28 Jul 1909  27 Apr 1972 
8 ATTAWAY DRY Doris Evylin (Dorris Evelyn)  Row K, North to South S   16 Jun 1931  27 Feb 1975 
9 BAINES Edwin Porter "Doc"  Grave Stone Unidentified (No Row)   9 Aug 1861  8 May 1934 
10 BAKER DePRANG Clora Anis (Clare A.)  Row U, North to South D   30 Dec 1891  24 Oct 1969 
11 BALLEW Charles D.  Row F, North to South H   20 Dec 1886  23 Dec 1886 
12 BALLEW KELLY Gansadia (Cansadia)  Row F, North to South J   3 Jan 1868  13 Feb 1899 
13 BATES James Roy  Row U, North to South B   16 Mar 1900  4 Nov 1963 
14 BECKWITH PARKER Celia  Row O, North to South B   25 Oct 1839  24 Sep 1911 
15 BIRDWELL Infant Daughter  Row K, North to South O   19 Feb 1916  23 Feb 1916 
16 BIRDWELL [Baby Daughter]  Grave Stone Unidentified (No Row)   13 Feb 1916  16 Feb 1916 
17 BIRDWELL Burton Carl (Berton) (G.)  Row M, North to South G   30 Apr 1882  2 Jan 1919 
18 BIRDWELL Charlie  Row K, North to South N   18 Sep 1895  16 Jun 1896 
19 BIRDWELL Elijah Garner "Eli"  Row K, North to South L   18 Apr 1850  28 Mar 1910 
20 BIRDWELL Eli Moore "Kit"  Row K, North to South Q   28 Oct 1886  9 Jul 1959 
21 BIRDWELL DEAKINS Ada Mae "Deak"  Row K, North to South G   11 Jan 1880  14 Mar 1969 
22 BIRDWELL MORRIS Oda L. "Odie"  Row K, North to South E   29 Jan 1891  10 Apr 1931 
23 BLACKBOURNE George Thomas  Row Q, North to South B   11 Apr 1901  8 Apr 1930 
24 BRANTLEY Zelma Verna  Row O, North to South D   13 Aug 1904  24 Mar 1906 
25 BROOKS Joseph E.  Row K, North to South H   11 Jun 1898  19 May 1969 
26 BROWN Perry Bryson  Row B, North to South D   24 Nov 1888  19 Oct 1972 
27 BROWN L.  Grave Stone Unidentified (No Row)      
28 BRYSON BURNETT Nancy Ann ( J.)  Row E, North to South D   3 Nov 1828  22 Feb 1893 
29 BULLARD Theophelus Alonzo (Lon)  Row D, North to South A   18 Jul 1876  25 Apr 1921 
30 BULLARD Gorden Edgar  Row C, North to South B   7 Jun 1900  10 Feb 1973 
31 BULLARD Joseph Burnett (J.B.)  Row D, North to South C   23 May 1914  5 Oct 1914 
32 BULLARD Joseph Bradley  Row D, North to South E   22 Oct 1833  2 Jan 1898 
33 BURNETT Swan Prichard  Row E, North to South B   31 Oct 1851  24 Dec 1927 
34 BURNETT Jefferson "Jeffie" Bryson  Row E, North to South E   9 Aug 1858  20 Mar 1889 
35 BURNETT BULLARD Lura Agnes  Row D, North to South B   6 Feb 1879  18 Apr 1972 
36 BURNETT KEGANS Agnes Elizabeth "Aggie" (A. E.)  Row E, North to South H   29 Aug 1866  20 May 1938 
37 BURTON Dolly  Grave Stone Unidentified (No Row)   Abt Mar 1905  11 Sep 1907 
38 BUSH M. Russell  Row H, North to South L   1 Dec 1889  15 Feb 1890 
39 BUSH Richard Rhodes  Row H, North to South T   7 Oct 1840  11 May 1915 
40 BUSH Jasper Carl  Row H, North to South M   2 Sep 1895  19 May 1903 
41 BUSH Bessie  Row H, North to South N   8 Nov 1893  1 Feb 1904 
42 BUSH Miss (no given name)  Row H, North to South O   10 Apr 1896  14 Sep 1914 
43 BUSH Jasper G.  Row H, North to South P   Jan 1871  21 Jan 1961 
44 BUSH Richard Oliver  Row H, North to South U   26 Nov 1873  12 Jan 1961 
45 BUSH FIELDER Rose Lee  Row H, North to South S   11 Sep 1885  27 Apr 1904 
46 BUSH HEDGCOXE Harriet Almyra "Hattie"  Row G, North to South M   15 May 1869  7 May 1916 
47 BUSH PARKER Mary  Row I, North to South E   28 Sep 1881  18 Feb 1909 
48 CALHOUN Lydda  Row E, North to South O   29 Aug 1885  26 Dec 1887 
49 CARRY (CARY) Infant  Row C, North to South P      
50 CARRY (CARY) Jim Ned  Row D, North to South M      


1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»



Copyright © 2006 to 2017
Atoka Cemetery Association, 1850 FM 1770, Novice, Texas 79538, Contact us.
This database is powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding software.